Welcome to Alliance Pharmaceuticals Limited’s (“Alliance”) Naturfit Patient User Acceptance Test privacy notice

This privacy notice provides you with information on how Alliance collects and processes your personal data when you sign up to our Naturfit Patient User Acceptance Test.

 

1. IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE
 
Alliance is the controller and responsible for your personal data.
 
We have appointed a data protection lead. If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our data protection practices please contact us at dataprotection@alliancepharma.co.uk 
 

2. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
 
We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

(i) identity data (including your address);
(ii) details of the type of stoma bag you use; 
(iii) contact data.

We only collect the data you provide in the forms on this page and use the personal data only for the purposes set out below.


3. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
 
We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collect it:

(i) to process and deliver your order;
(ii) to contact you confirming delivery and with a follow up questionnaire detailing your experience with the Naturfit product; and
(iii) to contact you with marketing materials related to Alliance’s Opus Stoma Range (subject to your consent).


4. HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Alliance will only share your personal data with:

(i) the company providing packaging and delivery services on Alliance’s behalf.


5. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS
 
We will not transfer, store or process your personal data outside of the UK.
 

6. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS
 
Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK regulator for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).
 
More details can be found here.
 

7. FURTHER DETAILS
 
If you are looking for more information on how we process your personal data including on data security, data retention and lawful processes bases, please access our website privacy policy.